题名: 列车通信网络实时调度技术研究

关键词: 通信技术,通信技术::通信网络技术 ; 多功能车辆总线 ; 绞线式列车总线 ; 实时调度 ; 列车通信网络

摘要:

未来铁路技术日趋关注高速化、智能化、信息化和高运行密度,高速铁路成为推动国家和地区经济发展的强大动力。由于起步较晚,与国外相比,我国列车通信网络(TCN)相关理论的研究相对比较落后。尽管我国铁路经过多次提速,相继成功开通武广、郑西高铁,实现了跨越式的发展;但研究多关注于应用开发,依赖于现有的TCN设备进口,实现集成并构建列车通信网络,实时调度理论等底层关键技术和方法的研究明显滞后于实际应用。鉴于列车通信网络的特殊地位,高速列车通信网络相关理论的研究迫在眉睫,本文定位于列车通信网络实时调度技术的研究。

本文在分析国内外研究现状的基础上,结合列车通信网络实时调度相关理论,从多功能车辆总线(MVB)调度技术、绞线式列车总线(WTB)调度技术和TCN性能优化三个方面展开研究;并依据硬实时系统指标,结合列车的实际应用,利用OPNET构建了精确的仿真平台,以对MVB调度算法、WTB调度算法和TCN性能优化进行仿真论证。

(1)在深入研究MVB周期任务和非周期任务通信机制的基础上,对MVB任务调度问题进行了抽象,建立了MVB周期任务和非周期任务调度问题的数学模型;提出了一种MVB实时调度表构建算法,并基于最长响应时间分析了MVB实时调度算法的可调度性;仿真实验表明,MVB周期任务调度满足可预测性和时间约束性特征。鉴于CSMA/CD和时隙的介质访问冲突方法各自的优势和不足,提出了一种基于令牌传递的二分查找MVB非周期任务调度算法;仿真实验表明,MVB非周期任务调度中高优先级任务具有较好的实时特性。

(2)在深入研究了WTB周期任务和非周期任务通信机制的基础上,建立了WTB周期任务和非周期任务调度问题的数学模型;利用MVB实时调度表构建算法,设计了一种同时满足周期任务和非周期任务的WTB调度算法;并进行了相应的仿真实验,验证了算法的正确性,有效评估了极端情况下WTB周期任务和非周期任务的最长响应时间。

(3)针对TCN中固定带宽分配机制易导致带宽资源浪费,提出了一种动态带宽分配策略。仿真实验表明,采用动态带宽分配机制,在实现开销可接受的范围内,非周期任务的最长响应时间降低效果明显,TCN实时性能提升显著。

英文摘要:

Future railway technology will focus more on high-speed, intelligence, information and high-density operation. High-speed railway has become a strong driving force for economic development of countries and regions.  Compared to other countries, the Train Communication Network (TCN) of our country is relatively backward as a later start. With the raising of train speed for several times and the operation of high speed railway from Beijing to Shanghai and from Zhengzhou to Xian, the railway has developed in a spanning way. However, the research on TCN of China focuses more on application development; the integration and implementation of TCN relies on foreign imports of existing equipment; The underlying key technologies, such as real-time scheduling theory and methods in practical applications has lagged far behind. Considering the special status of TCN, the research of theory and methods of TCN is imminent. This thesis pays more attention on the real-time scheduling technology of TCN.

Based on the analysis of TCN at home and abroad and the real-time scheduling theories of TCN, The scheduling theory of Multifunction Vehicle Bus (MVB), the scheduling theory of Wire Train Bus (WTB) and the performance optimization of TCN are studied in this thesis. Considering the target of hard real time system, the TCN simulation system based OPNET is founded on the basis of actual train application to validate all of the three aspects.

After researching of the periodic data and non-periodic data communication mechanism of MVB, the various elements of scheduling problem are abstracted, and the mathematics scheduling models of periodic task and non-periodic task are built. Then, a real-time building algorithm of scheduling table is presented with the worse response time to judge the validity of the built scheduling table. Finally, the predictability and time constraints of periodic task of MVB are demonstrated by the simulation. Considering the advantage and the disadvantage of media access methods based CSMA/CD and time slots, a binary search non-periodic task scheduling algorithm of MVB based token is proposed, and the simulation results show that the algorithm is real-time of the non-periodic tasks with high priority.

Similar to MVB, both the mathematics scheduling models of periodic tasks and non-periodic tasks of WTB are built. Based the real-time building algorithm of scheduling table of MVB, this thesis designed a task scheduling algorithm of WTB which satisfy both periodic tasks and non-periodic tasks. Finally, simulation results show that the algorithm is valid with an effective assessment of worse response time of the periodic tasks and non-periodic tasks.

To solve the problem of the fixed bandwidth allocation mechanism which leads to the waste of the bandwidth resources, a dynamic bandwidth allocation scheme is presented. Finally, the result of the longest response time of non-periodic task is dropped obvious with good real-time performances and less cost through simulation.