题名: 一种基于模型驱动的笔式界面开发框架研究

关键词: 模型驱动 ; 笔式界面 ; 软件开发方法 ; 人机交互Human computer interaction ; Knowledge management ; Software design

摘要: 本文针对笔式用户界面开发的需求个性化、平台多样化和开发难度大的问题,提出了一种基于模型驱动的笔式界面开发框架.首先,提出了一种笔式用户界面开发架构,对笔式用户界面的特点进行抽象与描述;然后基于模型驱动开发方法提出了笔式界面的平台无关模型PIPIM以及笔式界面的平台相关模型PIPSM,并建立了PIPIM与PIPSM之间的转换方法;最后,给出了一个基于模型驱动的笔式界面开发工具Iris,并使用Iris开发了一个笔式个人信息管理系统.应用实例表明:该基于模型驱动的笔式界面开发框架能够有效支持笔式界面开发、降低开发复杂性.

英文摘要: In order to make the pen-based user interface easy to develop with personalized requirements and diverse devices, we propose a model driven development framework. For a pen-based user interface, firstly we present a general development framework, then build a platform independent model and a platform specific model based on the model driven architecture. Furthermore, we introduce the transformation way from the former model to the latter one. At last, a toolkit named "Iris" is provided to support the development. The example application built by "Iris" shows that the model driven development framework can benefit the development of a pen-based interface and reduce the complexity of the development efficiently.