题名: 一种基于恶意主体的通用公平交换协议

关键词: 公平交换协议 ; 公平性 ; 不可否认性 ; 保密性 ; 时限性

摘要: 在公平交换协议中,无可信第三方的协议不能实现较充分的公平性,离线可信第三方协议在恶意主体的情况下仍需第三方的介入,且效率大大降低。另外,现有的公平交换协议大多针对特定项的交换,通用性不强。针对以上不足,采用低负荷在线第三方的方法,提出了一种基于恶意主体的通用公平交换协议,并给出了可能影响协议公平性的各种属性分析。分析结果表明,该协议降低了对环境的要求,增强了交换的通用性,克服了一些现有交换协议公平性隐患,同时保持了较高的效率。

英文摘要: In fair exchange protocols, a protocol without trusted third party (TTP) cannot support fairness fully, and an off-line TTP protocol also needs TTP and suffers low efficiency when the agents of the protocol are malicious. Moreover, most of the current fair exchange protocols aim at exchanging specific items and thus lose their universality. With the method of lowload on-line TTP to tackle the above deficiency, a generic fair exchange protocol based on malicious agents was proposed, and properties affecting the fairness were analyzed. The analysis result shows that the protocol requires less on environments, provides universality on fair exchange, avoids most fairness problems in the current protocols, and keeps high efficiency.