题名: 一种基于并发冲突间隔时间的隐蔽信道检测方法

关键词: 多级安全 ; 并发控制 ; 隐蔽信道 ; 时间隐蔽信道 ; 隐蔽信道检测

摘要: 采用多级安全策略的信息系统中,事务的并发冲突会导致数据冲突隐蔽信道.现有的隐蔽信道检测方法存在以下问题:1)分析角度单一,入侵者可以通过分散记录的方式逃避检测;2)使用单一的检测指标,存在一定的误判和漏判.提出了一种基于冲突间隔时间的隐蔽信道检测方法CTIBDA.该方法解决了以上问题:1)从主体和客体2种角度对冲突记录进行划分,以防止入侵者通过分散冲突记录的方式逃避检测;2)使用冲突间隔时间分布和冲突间隔时间序列2种规律性特征指标作为检测依据.实验结果证实,该方法能够降低检测结果的误报率和漏报率,提高准确率.同时该方法结构简单适合在线实施,对于其他的并发冲突隐蔽信道场景具有普遍的适用性.

英文摘要: Concurrency conflicts may bring data conflict covert channel in multi-level secure systems. The existing covert channel detection methods have the following flaws: 1) Analyzing conflict records with single point, so the invaders can evade to be detected; 2) Using single indicator will bring false positive and false negative. We present a detection method based on conflict interval time called CTIBDA in this paper. This method solves the above problems: 1) Analyzing the conflict records with subject and object can prevent intruders from dispersing; 2) Using both the distribution and the sequence of intervals between transactions conflicts as indicators. The experimental results show that this approach can reduce the false positive and false negative and increase the accuracy. CTIBDA is suitable for online implementation and can be universally applied to concurrency conflict covert channels in other scenarios.