题名: 一种保护隐私的高效远程验证机制

关键词: 可信计算 ; 远程验证 ; Merkle哈希树 ; 隐私保护 ; 验证效率Architecture

摘要: 基于Merkle哈希树提出了一种效率高、方式灵活并能保护平台隐私的远程验证机制.针对特定的目标应用场景,分析IMA(integrity measurement architecture)体系架构的不足,详细描述基于Merkle哈希树的远程验证机制的体系架构和度量验证过程,阐述新机制对现有TPM(trusted platform module)的功能增强即TPM_HashTree命令的功能及伪代码,并分析讨论新机制的优点.

英文摘要: A remote attestation mechanism, with high efficiency, flexibility and privacy protection based on Merkle hash tree is proposed in this paper. The problems of IMA (integrity measurement architecture) architecture are analyzed for a special target application scenario; followed by a detailed description of RAMT (remote attestation mechanism based on Merkle hash tree) architecture and its process of integrity measuring and verifying. The function and pseudo-code of command TPM_HashTree, which is a function enhancement to the existing TPM (trusted platform module), are presented for the newly proposed mechanism. The advantages of the new mechanism are analyzed and discussed. © 2011 ISCAS.