题名: 基于交互式可视组件的分析决策环境研究

关键词: 信息可视化 ; 人机交互 ; 决策支持Decision support systems ; Information analysis ; Information systems ; Visualization

摘要: 针对人类分析决策活动的分步骤、交互化特点,基于认知心理学相关理论研究了分析决策过程中的人机协同工作模型,提出了基于交互式可视组件的分析决策交互任务框架,建立了交互式可视组件的统一描述,研究了交互式可视组件的实现技术,包括运行过程中信息可视化技术、交互技术和配置过程中的交互历史复用技术等,构建了一个交互式可视组件的分析决策系统,并结合具体企业进行了应用验证.实验结果表明,该系统能够有效地支持分析决策活动.

英文摘要: According to the facts that people's analyzing and decision making activities are stepwise and interactive, this paper studies the human-computer collaborative working model based on studies of cognitive psychology. It provides an analyzing and decision making interaction task framework based on interactive visual components, establishes a unified description of interactive visual components, and studies the implementation techniques of interactive visual components. The implementation techniques contain the visualization technique and interaction technique during the running procedure, and the configuration history reusing technique during the configuration procedure etc. The authors built a decision analysis system based on interactive visual components, and verify it in an enterprise. The result of the verification indicates that the system can support the analyzing and decision making activities effectively.