题名: 基于机动平台序列图像的空间飞行器定轨技术研究

关键词: 天基 ; 序列图像 ; 斜距估计 ; 定轨Angular velocity ; Estimation ; Imaging systems ; Optical image storage ; Orbits

摘要: 针对机动观测平台单目光学成像系统的特点,在不能测定目标飞行器位置和速度的前提下,通过对成像系统与空间飞行器空间关系的分析,提出了视平均运动角速度与真平均运动角速度的概念,并构建了关于二者的约束方程,实现了基于测角数据的观测斜距的估计,从而解算出定轨所需的初始状态参数。基于观测斜距估计的轨道确定方法把对空间飞行器的定轨问题,归结为根据图像序列计算目标测角和根据测角数据确定观测斜距,解决了利用空间单目光学成像数据的定轨问题,并以高轨卫星为实例对定轨精度进行了仿真验证。

英文摘要: A new method using image series of monocular optical imaging system on motion platform for spacecraft orbit determination is developed in the absence of position or velocity information of target spacecraft. Through analysis of characteristics about the imaging system and space relation of the imaging system and the spacecraft, the concept on the real average angular velocity and the apparent average angular velocity is presented to design an equation in order to estimate slope distance of the imaging system according to longitude and latitude data derived from image series and to calculate spacecraft initial state parameters. This method offers an approach for orbit determination with series image from the monocular optical imaging system by coping with the problem to calculate the longitude and latitude according to image series and then to estimate the slope distance. Finally a simulation instance of a GEO satellite is adopted to validate this method.