题名: 基于地理位置信息的无收敛多测度卫星网络路由算法研究

关键词: 卫星网络 ; 无收敛 ; 多测度 ; 负载均衡 ; 地理位置信息Convergence of numerical methods ; Drops ; Packet loss ; Parallel architectures ; Quality of service

摘要: 设计了一种基于地理位置信息的无收敛多测度的卫星网络路由算法CFR,算法根据地理位置关系、延迟和链路丢包率三种测度计算路由,满足不同应用的服务质量要求。当有数据到达时,卫星根据地理位置关系、网络拓扑和链路状态实时计算数据传输路径,避免了路由收敛过程。在此基础上,为有效均衡卫星网络负载,卫星将链路负载信息通告给数据传输路径上各颗卫星,卫星根据负载调节数据传输路径,有效地均衡了网络负载,减少了数据丢失,增加了吞吐量。

英文摘要: A novel satellite network routing algorithm named CFR is proposed in this paper. In the CFR geographical location, delay and packet drop rate are used as metrics to calculate routes to meet different QoS requirements. When packets arrive, instead of using global routing tables, CFR calculates routes in real time, in order to achieve convergence free. In addition, an explicit load balancing mechanism is proposed to achieve load balance. The link load information is exchanged among satellites transmitting packets from the same data flow. In response, a less congested path is selected when there are satellites with heavy link load. The retrieved path does not include the congested link, and a portion of data is communicated via the retrieved path. CFR is able to guarantee a good performance in terms of a better distribution of traffic among satellites, lower packet drops and higher throughput.