题名: 红外低轨星座凝视传感器的空间覆盖性能分析

关键词: 低轨星座 ; Numerical methods ; Sensors ; 凝视传感器 ; 空间覆盖 ; 数值仿真Computer simulation

摘要: 针对探测冷背景条件下的空间目标的红外低轨系统,分析了红外低轨星座中凝视传感器对空间目标的探测特点,建立了红外凝视传感器的几何观测模型,考虑其探测距离和范围的约束,提出了一种红外凝视传感器对空间区域的覆盖判定方法,并给了一组表征星座凝视传感器对空间区域覆盖性能的指标。基于点覆盖数值仿真方法,得到了典型红外低轨星座凝视传感器的多重覆盖空间高度分层分布、纬度带多重几何覆盖分布以及立体空间区域多重覆盖高度分布等方面的性能特征,可以体现星座对空间立体区域覆盖的差异性。仿真结果表明了覆盖判别方法和空间覆盖性能指标的有效性,结论可为红外低轨星座设计及其空间应用设计提供一定的参考依据。

英文摘要: An infrared LEO constellation is designed to detect and track objects above the horizon against a cold space background. First, detection conditions of staring sensors for the infrared LEO constellation are analyzed and a geometric observation model is built. Coverage criterions of staring sensors covering over a space region are discussed in bearing-only location system. Some indexes are proposed to describe the space coverage performance of infrared LEO constellation. Finally, based on a Vertex Cover Numerical Simulation Method, space coverage performance of a typical constellation is given from three aspects: height distribution of multiple coverage, coverage distribution of multiple coverage over a latitude belt, height distribution of multiple coverage over a three-dimensional space region, and the variability can be embodied well. Some conclusions are drawn, and give a reference to infrared LEO constellation design and its space application.