Subject: 计算机科学技术其他学科

Keyword: 纹理复杂度 ; 隐写测评 ; 隐写分析性能 ; 隐写安全 ; 信息隐藏

Abstract: 在评估图像隐写算法安全性及隐写分析性能时,隐写嵌入率等参数是重要的评价指标,而图像纹理差异对评价的影响很容易被忽略。本文基于图像高维统计模型提出了一种新的针对隐写应用的图像纹理复杂度度量方法,用于衡量图像间纹理差异。实验基于纹理复杂度对图像进行分类,单独在每一类不同纹理复杂度图像集上评估隐写分析检测性能。实验结果表明,客观地评价隐写算法安全性及隐写分析性能需要同时考虑隐写嵌入率和图像纹理差异。

English Abstract: The steganographic payload is a well-known metric to evaluate the security of steganography and performance of steganalysis, while the impact of image texture diversity on steganography is usually ignored. In this paper, we present a new metric of image texture complexity based on the high dimensional image statistical model to measure the texture difference of images. Extensive experiments are conducted to make comparison of the detection performance under different embedding rates and image complexities. The comparative experimental results indicate that the texture difference of image is another critical factor for evaluating detection performance.