Subject: Computer Science

Alternative Title: on modelling secure access business based on integration of service components

Keyword: Common security technology ; Integration of security service components ; Aspect-oriented programming(AOP) ; Business process execution language(BPEL) ; Security access business process

Abstract: 提出共性安全构件的概念以及基于服务构件集成的安全访问业务建模方法:从业务建模角度按照自顶向下的模式,对安全访问流程中相关的业务模块进行抽离,利用 BPEL针对身份认证、访问授权和审计认定三类安全服务构件,设计了一个完整的安全业务访问控制流程;从安全开发经验角度按照自底向上的模式,搭建共性安 全构件三层体系平台,并将软件工程中的AOP和D I思想引入到构件组装开发过程中,实现根据具体场景的、可定制的配置型开发。最后利用服务构件搭建安全认证系统并与CAS、OpenID进行性能测试,分 析基于服务构件的安全访问业务建模方法的可用性。

English Abstract: The concept of common security components and the method of modelling secure access business based on integration of services components are presented.From the perspective of business modelling and according to top-to-bottom mode,it detaches relevant business modules from secure access process,and uses BPEL to bind the Authentication Service Components,Authorisation and Control Service Components and Audit Service Components into a complete process of secure business access control.From the perspective of experience of security development and according to bottom-to-top mode,it builds a three-tier architecture of common security components and introduces the advanced software design patterns such as Aspect-Oriented Programming and Dependency Injection into the development of components assembly,which achieves the application-related,customisable and configurable development.At last,a security authentication system is constructed using services components and a performance test on it is conducted together with CAS and OpenID,and the analysis on the availability of the method this paper proposed is made as well.