关于Tu-Deng函数的一个注记

Alternative Title: a note on the tu-deng function

Keyword: Boolean functions ; Optimization

Abstract: 2009年,Tu和Deng在一个组合猜想成立的基础上,构造了同时具有最优代数免疫性、最优代数次数和高非线性度的一类偶数元布尔函数.这类函数被称为Tu-Deng函数.基于同一猜想,Tu和Deng又构造了同时具有次最优代数免疫性、最优代数次数和较高非线性度的一类偶数元的l -阶弹性函数.通过研究由Tu-Deng函数导出的两个布尔函数的级联的密码学性质,在Tu-Deng猜想成立的基础上,给出一类奇数元的1 -阶弹性布尔函数.这类函数同时具有次最优代数免疫性、最优代数次数和较高非线性度.

English Abstract: In 2009, based on a combinatorial conjecture, Tu and Deng constructed a class of Boolean functions in even variables with optimal algebraic immunity, optimal algebraic degree and good nonlinearity. This class of functions is called the Tu-Deng function. Based on the same conjecture, they also proposed a class of resilient functions in even variables with suboptimal algebraic immunity, optimal algebraic degree and good nonlinearity. By studying the cryptographic properties of the concatenation of two Boolean functions derived from the Tu-Deng function, based on Tu-Deng's conjecture, a class of resilient Boolean functions in odd variables is proposed. This class of functions has suboptimal algebraic immunity, optimal algebraic degree and good nonlinearity.