Subject: Computer Science (provided by Thomson Reuters)

Alternative Title: design of multi-tenant customizable portlet cooperation model under saas

Keyword: 多承租 ; Portlet ; 协作 ; 可订制

Abstract: SaaS已经成为云计算应用层的标准软件交付模型,该软件的核心技术特点是单实例多租户体系结构。这种多承租体系结构在降低服务运营商成本的同时,也要求软件在功能上具有更强的可订制性,以满足不同租户的特定需求。以SaaS的方式提供Portal服务,不仅可以减少运营商的成本,而且也大大降低了购买者的维护费用,这将使Portal产品更具有市场竞争力。但已有的Portlet规范并没有考虑SaaS模式和多承租需求,因此不能支持租户对Portlet协作进行订制。对JSR286规范进行扩展,提出一种支持多租户可订制的Portlet组件协作模型,使Portlet规范可以更好地满足SaaS应用的需求,并给出在Portal系统中该模型的设计和实现。

English Abstract: SaaS,whose core technical merit is the multi-tenant architecture with one single instance,has already become the standard software delivery model in cloud computing application layer.This multi-tenant architecture not only reduces the service providers cost,but also makes software more customizable to meet different tenants special requirements.Providing Portal service with SaaS model can reduce service providers cost as well as purchasers maintenance expenses,which enhances the portal products market competitiveness.But existing Portlet standards fail to consider the SaaS model and multi-tenant requirement,thus cant support the customization of the Portlet cooperation for tenants.This paper extends the JSR286 standard,proposes a tenant customizable Portlet component cooperation model which makes Portlet standard more compliable with SaaS application requirements.Moreover the design and realization of the model are also included in the paper.