eaebhcm: an extended attribute encryption based hidden credentials model

Keyword: 属性 ; 加密 ; 隐藏证书 ; 信任协商 ; 共谋

Abstract: 基于身份加密体系的隐藏证书原始模型存在无法实现一对多的信息传输、对身份信息不具备容错功能且密文容易被共谋破解等缺点。提出的基于属性加密的隐藏证书扩展模型通过引入属性集合证书技术、基于加解密精度阈值等特性,解决了上述三个问题。在分析国内外相关研究进展的基础上,对扩展模型在体系架构、系统构造、双方信任协商协议、多方信任协商协议以及扩展模型解决复杂逻辑访问策略的方法等进行了详细的阐述,并对扩展模型的安全性进行了分析。通过一个典型的应用场景,对比分析了新旧隐藏证书技术在性能和安全性上的区别,阐明了扩展模型的优点。

English Abstract: The identity-based encryption based hidden credentials has three problems that it can not supports 1-N communication, endures no identity fuzzy and lefts open to conspiracy crack. An extended attribute encryption based hidden credentials model (EAEBHCM) was presented in to solve these three issued which making use of attribute-set certificates and decryption accuracy threshold characteristics. After analyzed the relevant research, the architecture, the system structure, the two sides trust negotiation protocol, multi-party trust negotiation protocols and how the model to solve complex logical access policies of the extended model were described in detail. And the security of extended model was also analyzed. Through a typical access control scenario, the difference between old and new hidden credentials technology on the performance and security were analyzed, which clarified the advantages of the extended model.