Subject: Computer Science (provided by Thomson Reuters)

Alternative Title: identity traceable attribute-based signature scheme

Keyword: 基于属性签名 ; 可追踪性 ; 不可联系性 ; 不可陷害性 ; 双线性对

Abstract: 基于属性的签名(attribute-based signature,简称ABS)方案可以隐藏签名者的身份.为了防止签名者滥用签名,Escala,Herranz和Morillo提出了一种可追踪签名者身份的基于属性签名方案(EHM-ABS),其中使用了自同构签名,并多次使用了非交互证据不可区分(non-interactive witness indistinguishable,简称NIWI)的证明.在Boyen和Waters的基于ID的紧致群签名方案的基础上,在标准模型下提出了一种可追踪身份的ABS方案.在颁发属性私钥时嵌入签名者的身份,并对身份使用比特加密的NIWI证明来实现可追踪性.与EHM-ABS相比,当声明的属性集合的阶大于ID的比特长度的1/4时,该方案减少了使用NIWI证明的次数,且无须使用自同构签名.该方案的安全性基于子群判定假设和CDH假设.

English Abstract: In an attribute-based signature (ABS) scheme, the signer's identity keeps anonymous. To prevent the signer from abusing this property, Escala, Herranz, and Morillo proposed an identity traceable attribute-based signature scheme (EHM-ABS). Their scheme used an automorphic signature, and applied the non-interactive witness indistinguishable (NIWI) proofs many times. Inspired by Boyen, and Waters' identity-based compact group signature scheme, the study presents an identity traceable ABS scheme in the standard model. When issuing the attribute private key, the signer's identity is embedded. By using the NIWI proof of encrypting each bit of identity, this scheme achieves the traceability. To compare with EHM-ABS, this scheme reduces the number of applying the NIWI proofs when the order of the claimed attributes set is bigger than the quarter of the bit length of identity, and do not need to use automorphic signature. The security of this proposed scheme is based on the subgroup dicision and the computational diffie-Hellman assumptions.