Subject: Computer Science (provided by Thomson Reuters)

Alternative Title: research on earthquake rescue drilling simulation system

Keyword: 地震演练 ; 计算机仿真 ; 真实地震模拟 ; 快速地形绘制

Abstract: 利用先进的三维可视化、虚拟仿真技术与计算机网络,研制基于真实地震模拟和快速地形绘制的地震救援模拟演练仿真系统,解决实际演练中设备需求多、人员需求广、演练成本高、物资消耗多,开展频率低,训练效果差的问题。运用真实地震模拟和快速地形绘制技术真实表现地震受灾过程和场景,使模拟地震应急救援演练平台的演练者能够通过看地震灾害现场,做出相应决策,从而增强受训者的临场感觉,提升地震应急管理人员的快速反应和应急处置能力。遵循这一技术路线,完成了以计算机仿真技术与地震专业救援演练相结合的地震演练仿真系统。

English Abstract: In order to solve the problems in practical Earthquake rescue drill, such as high equipments and people demand, high drill cost, low drill frequency and poor drill effect, an earthquake rescue drilling simulation system was researched and developed based on the technologies of computer, network, simulation and modeling. Thanks to the use of real earthquake simulation and fast terrain rendering technologies, the users of the earthquake rescue drilling simulation system can improve their decision making abilities, emergency response capabilities, rescue capabilities and coordination abilities with the sight and feeling of real earthquake scene. On this resolution and based on all a-bove researches, the earthquake rescue drilling simulation system was realized on the processing integrated application of simulating and real earthquake rescue drill.