基于电子票券和全局信誉度的P2P激励机制

Alternative Title: p2p incentive mechanism based on electronic coupons combined with global reputation values

Keyword: 对等计算 ; 激励机制 ; 电子票券 ; 信誉度

Abstract: 为了解决对等计算(P2P)网络中存在的搭便车、公共悲剧、虚假文件、共谋以及不合作等问题,在分析对等节点类型和设定激励原则的基础上,提出了一种基于电子票券的P2P激励机制,并结合一种新的全局信誉度算法对节点行为进行调控.机制利用hash链技术并参考Payword思想设计了适用于P2P网络分布式支付行为的电子票券,并通过引入惩罚因子实现节点信誉度的评价方法.构建仿真实验环境对基于电子票券和全局信誉度的P2P激励机制展开了一系列实验.实验和分析结论表明,机制可有效遏制恶意节点,激励对等节点积极的、诚实地持续贡献自己的各种资源和进行协作,促使P2P网络逐渐演变为有序的任务协作和资源共享的运行环境.

English Abstract: In order to make up the deficiencies of free-riding, tragedy of the commons, fake-file, collusion and non-cooperation of peer to peer (P2P) networks, by analyzing the types of peers and setting the incentive principles, a new P2P incentive mechanism based on electronic coupons combined with a novel global reputation evaluation algorithm was proposed to regulate the behavior of peers. The mechanism utilized the hash chain and Payword technology to design the electronic coupon suitable for the distribution payment in P2P networks and also introduced the punishment factor to realize the peer's reputation evaluation algorithm. To verify the feasibility, the performance and the security of the mechanism, a series of experiments was implemented in the simulation environment. The results of experiment and analysis show that the mechanism can effectively curb the malicious nodes and stimulate peers to offer their resources and cooperation actively and honestly. Moreover, it could promote P2P networks to be harmonious and systematic computing environments able to support task collaboration and resource sharing.