Subject: Computer Science

Alternative Title: a requirement change driven software project human resource rescheduling method

Keyword: 需求变更驱动 ; 软件项目管理 ; 人力资源调度

Abstract: 需求开发和维护是软件生产的基础,是软件开发的重要部分.需求变更是软件项目中最常见、影响最大的风险之一,会对软件项目的成本、进度和软件产品的质量产生不同程度的影响.提出一种需求变更驱动的软件项目人力资源再调度方法.该方法通过建立需求变更模型来分析需求变更对软件项目计划的影响,并在此基础上使用人力资源调度算法来获得满足时间、成本双重约束的人力资源分配方案,为软件项目管理人员提供决策参考,从而提高软件企业的风险管理能力和资源利用率.最后,通过一个示例说明了该方法的可行性和有效性.

English Abstract: Requirement development and maintenance is the foundation of software production and an important part of software development.Requirement change is one of the most frequent and influential risks during a software project, which will exert a great influence on cost, progress and product quality of the software project.In this article the authors introduce a requirement change driven human resource rescheduling method.On the basis of investigating the impact of requirement change on software project plan by establishing a requirement change model, a human resource scheduling algorithm is employed to acquire a human resource allocation plan under the dual constraints of time and cost in order to provide software project managers with decision making references, thus ameliorating a software enterprises risk management ability and resource utilization efficiency.Finally a case study is presented to verify the feasibility and validity of the method.