Subject: Computer Science

Alternative Title: design and implementation of a lightweight data persistence framework

Keyword: 持久框架 ; 异构 ; 数据库 ; 集成

Abstract: 信息技术的广泛应用促使了数据库技术的快速发展,具有各种特点的异构数据库应运而生。面对种类繁多的异构数据库,信息系统开发人员面临的一个重要问题,是如何能够快速有效进行系统的持久层开发,并使系统具备在多种异构数据库之间迁移的能力。为了提高小型信息系统持久层的开发效率,降低其在异构数据库之间的迁移成本,在比较了目前比较流行的数据持久化方案的基础上,提出了一个轻量级数据持久框架LAPFA的设计方案,并进行了实现,验证了设计的有效性。

English Abstract: Since the wide application of information technology prompts the rapid development of database technology, the heterogeneous databases with various features spring up as the time demand. Faced with diversified heterogeneous databases, the developers of the information system confront with an important task, that is, how to fast and effectively exploit the persistence layer of the system and make the system be equipped with portability within so many heterogeneous databases. In order to improve the efficiency of developing the persistence layer of small-sized information system and to reduce the portability cost among the heterogeneous databases, in this paper the authors propose a design plan for lightweight data persistence framework LAPFA based on the comparison of current popular data persistence schemes and have implemented it. The effectiveness of this design is verified as well.