一种P2P网络恶意代码4状态被动传播模型

Alternative Title: four-state passive propagation model of malicious code in p2p networks

Keyword: 对等网络 ; 恶意代码 ; 传播模型

Abstract: 对等网络的恶意代码传播和破坏问题日益严重。区分了对等网络中恶意代码的主动传播和被动传播2种情况,针对对等网络中被动传播的恶意代码提出了一种4状态被动传播模型4SPP。该模型根据对等点受恶意代码的影响状态,将对等点分为易感染对等点、已暴露对等点、已感染对等点和已免疫对等点4种类型,并给出了以微分方程表示的处于各种状态的对等点数量随时间迁移变化的规律公式。特别针对模型中的感染与免疫参数以及已感染对等点与已暴露对等点数量初始值的不同情况进行了仿真实验,直观地掌握对等网络恶意代码的基本被动传播规律,得出对抗P2P网络恶意代码的合理策略。

English Abstract: The propagation and attack of malicious codes in Peer-to-Peer networks (P2P) is getting more and more serious. The propagation of malicious code was divide into two types, passive and active propagations, and then a novel four-state passive propagation (4SPP) model of malicious code in P2P networks proposed. The model divides peers into four types, including susceptible peers, exposed peers, infected peers and healed peers, based on situation of peers infected by malicious codes. The differential equations showing how the numbers of peers in the various states migrating over time were also provided. The experiment results about the parameters of the model and two initial values of the number of infected peer and the number of exposed peer in different situations were presented, and the basic passive propagation law of malicious code in P2P network was obtained.