卫星资源容错调度算法

Alternative Title: A Fault-Tolerant Scheduling Algorithm for Satellite Sensor Resource Management

Keyword: 卫星资源 ; 实时调度 ; 容错 ; 主副版本 ; Satellite resource ; Real-time scheduling ; Fault-Tolerant ; Primary/Backup version

Abstract: 关于卫星传感器资源容错调度的研究,针对卫星监视任务中可能出现的传感器故障等异常,结合空间任务中卫星传感器资源调度的特点,定义了可用性、可见度、松弛度、稳定性等卫星资源调度优化目标.针对任务执行过程中的传感器资源突发异常,提出了利用IN-USE副版本模型的容错调度算法,容错算法主部分基于一个主副版本容错模型,在粒子群优化算法基础上生成可以抵抗传感器失效干扰的资源调度方案,替代部分是一个以动态规划为主体的资源分配模型.最后,通过仿真对比分析,证明了所提卫星传感器资源容错调度算法的有效性.

English Abstract: Fault-Tolerant scheduling,as an effective method of improving the performance of a satellite sensor resource management system, plays a significant role in scheduling research. In allusion to a special application background of space object tracking tasks, availability,visibility, laxity and stability are proposed as optimization indexes of sensor scheduling. According to burst accident in the task execution process, a scheduling algorithm is proposed based on IN-USE vice versions software fault-tolerant model,to solve the sensor resource scheduling real-time fault -tolerant problem. Simulation results show that the algorithm based on IN-USE vice version software fault-tolerant model can get shorter recovery time and maintain better optimization indicators.