基于可信移动平台的直接匿名证明方案研究

Alternative Title: Research on direct anonymous attestation scheme based on trusted mobile platform

Keyword: 信息安全 ; 可信计算 ; 可信平台模块 ; 直接匿名证明 ; 移动平台 ; TrustZone ; information security ; trusted computing ; trusted platform module (TPM) ; direct anonymous attestation (DAA) ; mobile platform ; TrustZone

Abstract: 可信平台模块(trusted platform module,TPM)采用的直接匿名证明(direct anonymous attestation,DAA)方法实现了对平台身份的匿名远程证明.然而对于具有匿名远程证明高需求的移动平台,目前仍然没有通用高效的DAA解决方案框架.针对上述问题,提出了一种适用于可信移动平台的DAA方案框架,框架充分考虑了移动应用背景,结合若干基于椭圆曲线的DAA (ECC-DAA)方案重新设计,首次提出匿名凭证嵌入和再次获取凭证功能,符合TPM 2.0技术和接口标准规范.给出了基于TrustZone安全技术和TPM Emulator实现的可信移动平台体系结构.对4种ECC-DAA方案和3种椭圆曲线进行了对比、实现和分析,实验表明,框架能够良好兼容DAA方案和曲线,具有较高的计算速度.

English Abstract: Direct anonymous attestation (DAA) adopted by trusted platform module (TPM) provides a platform with remote anonymous identity attestation. However, there is currently no universal and efficient DAA solution frame for mobile platform, while remote anonymous attestation is evidently required by mobile devices. To address this issue, we propose a DAA scheme frame applied for trusted mobile platform. By fully considering the background of mobile applications, we design the frame according to several elliptic curve based DAA (ECC-DAA) schemes, and adapt the frame to TPM 2.0 API and technology specification. The entity of mobile device manufacture as well as credential embedding and rejoining procedures are added into the frame and the revocation procedure is redesigned accordingly. Moreover, we present the architecture of trusted mobile platform based on TrustZone and TPM Emulator, which acts as one of important entities of the frame. The issues about sensitive information management and credential revocation are discussed. Four kinds of ECC-DAA schemes including CF08, BCL08, BL10 and CPS10 and three kinds of elliptic curves including MNT, BN and super singular curve are finally compared, implemented and analyzed. The experiment results indicate that the frame can be well compatible with these schemes and curves with high-speed computing performance.