基于改进K-means的多门限能量检测法

Alternative Title: Improved K-Means Based Multi-Threshold Energy Detection Method

Keyword: 认知无线电 ; 频谱感知 ; 能量检测法 ; 多门限 ; Cognitive Radio ; Spectrum sensing ; Energy detection method ; Multi-threshold

Abstract: 由于实际无线通信环境的复杂性,导致无线频谱资源利用率不高.传统能量检测法难以准确设定能量门限,导致频谱感知效率较低.针对上述问题,在传统能量检测法的基础上,提出改进K-means算法的多门限能量检测法.上述方法在能量检测前,首先对历史实验数据进行聚类分析,获取能量检测值与信道质量的经验关系,以及信道质量在多个能量检测值区间上的概率分布,然后依概率选择通信信道,进行精细感知.基于实际数据的仿真结果表明,改进方法相比传统的能量检测法,感知效率提高约66%.

English Abstract: Due to the complexity of communication environments,it is difficult for traditional energy methods to set accurate energy thresholds that will lead to low spectrum sensing efficiency. Aiming at this problem,based on traditional energy detection,a multi - threshold method with probability mined by an improved K - means algorithm was proposed. This method firstly obtained the empirical relations between energy value and channel quality through cluster analysis of historical experimental data before energy detection. Furthermore,the probability distribution of channel quality over energy value range was obtained so that we can select channels with different probability for further refined spectrum sensing. Based on actual experimental data, simulations were performed. The results show that the spectrum sensing efficiency of this method can be improved about 66% than that of traditional energy detection.