大数据安全与隐私保护

Alternative Title: Big data security and privacy protection

Keyword: 大数据 ; 大数据安全 ; 隐私保护 ; 信息安全 ; big data ; big data security ; privacy protection ; information security

Abstract: 大数据(Big Data)是当前学术界和产业界的研究热点,正影响着人们日常生活方式、工作习惯及思考模式.但目前大数据在收集、存储和使用过程中面临着诸多安全风险,大数据所导致的隐私泄露为用户带来严重困扰,虚假数据将导致错误或无效的大数据分析结果.该文分析了实现大数据安全与隐私保护所面临的技术挑战,整理了若干关键技术及其最新进展.分析指出大数据在引入安全问题的同时,也是解决信息安全问题的有效手段.它为信息安全领域的发展带来了新的契机.

English Abstract: Nowadays big data has become a hot topic in both the academic and the industrial research. It is regarded as a revolution that will transform how we live, work and think. However, there are many security risks in the field of data security and privacy protection when collecting, storing and utilizing big data. Privacy issues related with big data analysis spell trouble for individuals. And deceptive or fake information within big data may lead to incorrect analysis results. This paper summarizes and analyzes the security challenges brought by big data, and then describes the key technologies which can be exploited to deal with these challenges. Finally, this paper argues that big data brings not only challenges, but also technical revolution in the field of information security.