SRLtoRadl生成系统及其范畴论语义

Alternative Title: SRLtoRadl generation system and its category semantics

Keyword: 结构化需求语言 ; 形式化软件规约 ; 自动生成系统 ; 高可靠 ; 范畴论语义 ; structural requirement language ; formal software specification ; automatic generation system ; high reliability ; category semantics

Abstract: 形式化软件规约技术是保证软件质量和提高软件生产率非常有用和重要的手段,但是形式化软件规约的获取是需求工程中一项相当困难的任务.本文针对问题需求自动化转换为形式化规约这个重要问题,研究从结构化需求语言SRL到形式化规约语言Radl自动生成系统及其高可靠性理论.为此,设计了一种受控自然语言-结构化需求语言SRL来描述问题需求;使用基于规则的方法,将结构化需求语言SRL通过分析-转换-综合三阶段生成为形式化软件规约Radl;在该方法的指导下,设计并实现了从结构化需求语言SRL到形式化软件规约Radl的生成系统SRLtoRadl;进一步,使用范畴论框架建立了SRLtoRadl生成系统生成过程的语义模型.实际效果表明该系统能有效的生成高质量形式化软件规约Radl.

English Abstract: Formal specification techniques are very useful and important for improving quality and productivity of software. But acquisition of formal software specification is a quite difficult task in requirement engineering. The research objective aims to the important problem about automating conversion from problem requirement into a formal specification. This paper studies the automatic generation system from structural requirement language (SRL) into formal specification-Radl and its high reliability theory. We design a controlled natural language-SRL to describe the problem requirement. Using rule-based method, convert SRL into Radl by analysis-transformation-synthesis three stages. Under the guidance of the rule-based generation method, we design and implement the generation system SRLtoRadl from SRL to Radl. Furthermore, establish the generation process semantic model of SRLtoRadl using category theory framework. Practical effects manifest it can effectively generate formal software specification of high quality.