基于图的查询日志实体别名抽取方法

Alternative Title: Graph Based Alias Extraction Using Query Log

Keyword: 查询日志 ; 别名抽取 ; query log ; alias extraction

Abstract: 实体的别名是指同一个实体的不同名称.传统的别名抽取方法存在训练语料构建困难和时效性差这两个问题.针对这两个问题,该文提出了一种基于图的查询日志实体别名抽取方法.该方法利用查询日志的上下文信息和查询链接信息,构建了二层图(包括别名候选图层和查询链接图层),并通过随机游走算法对图中的候选别名进行排序.实验结果表明:1)该方法准确率达到了71.8%,证明该方法可行有效.2)使用查询链接信息进行别名抽取优于使用上下文信息进行别名抽取.这两种信息的结合能获得更好的别名抽取效果.

English Abstract: The alias of entity means the different names which refer to the same entity. Traditional alias extraction methods often have two problems: 1) the difficulty of constructing training corpus; 2) the lack of timeliness. To resolve the two problems, this paper proposes a graph based alias extraction method using query log. This method uses context information and query-link information, constructs a two-layer graph (including the candidate alias layer and the query-link layer) and sorts the alias using random walk algorithm. The experimental results show that: 1) our method achieves the accuracy of 71.8%, which proves our method is effective. 2) Using query-link information outperforms the method which uses context information and the combination of this two type' s information improves the performance.