基于时空数据库的船舶损管系统研究

Alternative Title: Research on Shipping Damage Control System Based on Spatio-temporal Database

Keyword: 损管系统 ; 时空数据库 ; 移动对象 ; 路径规划 ; Damage control system ; Spatio-temporal database ; Moving objects ; Path planning

Abstract: 在船舶管理系统设计问题的研究中,由于船舶系统的日益复杂化,传统的损管信息管理方式难以准确掌控全船情况,导致损管资源调度低效.针对上述问题,将时空数据库技术与时空可视化技术引入船舶损管信息管理中,提出了基于二元组的适应于动态路网的损管资源调度算法,通过对船舶系统进行时空建模,采用二元组方式描述路径权值,并依据路径必须经过关键节点集合的特点,对路网进行剪枝,降低路径规划中节点访问数量.仿真结果表明,与Dijkstra算法相比,改进算法时间性能平均提高35%,有效提升了损管资源调度效率,为船舶系统安全性提供了保障.

English Abstract: Due to the complexity of the ship,it is difficult for traditional damage control to know about the whole ship that will lead to low resource scheduling efficiency. Aiming at this problem,this paper introduced spatio-temporal database and spatio-temporal visualization technology into the solution, and proposed a resource scheduling algorithm adapted to dynamic path based on binary group. By modeling the ship, adopting the binary group to describe the weight of the path and based on the characteristic that paths must visit the collection of key nodes,the path network was pruned to reduce the number of accessed nodes. Simulation results show that compared with Dijkstra, the time efficiency of the algorithm can be improved by 35%,increasing the efficiency of resource scheduling and providing a support for security of the ship.