基于中心语块扩展的汉藏基本名词短语对的识别

Alternative Title: Chinese-Tibetan Base Noun Phrase Alignment Based on Head-Phrase Extension

Keyword: 藏文信息处理 ; 基本名词短语 ; 中心语块扩展 ; Tibetan information processing ; BaseNP ; head-phrase extension

Abstract: 该文提出汉藏基本名词短语对齐框架.从汉语基本名词短语出发,找藏文正确译文过程中,参考英汉短语对齐的方法,针对藏语的特殊性,提出基于中心语块扩展的藏语基本名词短语识别方法.提出词典与自动词对齐结果相结合的方法和基于序列相交的方法抽取藏语中心语块,再以扩展可信度为依据扩展中心语块.实验结果表明,基于序列相交的方法所抽取的汉藏基本名词短语对能够节省人工校正的工作量,有效辅助于汉藏基本名词短语库的建设.

English Abstract: This paper presents a Chinese-Tibetan base noun phrase alignment method.Its a two-phase procedure: Chinese base noun phrases identification and finding their Tibetan correspondences.We propose head-phrase extension based Tibetan base noun phrase identification method in accordance with the morphologic characteristics of Tibetan. In the first phase,we use sequence intersection operation to get Tibetan head-phrase.In the second phase, head-phrase extension confidence is defined and applied to determine the boundary of correspondence.Experimental result indicates that sequence intersection outperforms other methods in head-phrase extension.Chinese-Tibetan base noun phrase produced by our method is effective in reducing subsequent manual check,facilitating the construction of translation lexicon on phrase level.