面向服务集成的自动化服务注册方法

Alternative Title: SERVICE INTEGRATION-ORIENTED AUTOMATIC SERVICE REGISTRATION METHOD

Keyword: 服务集成 ; 企业级服务总线 ; 自动化注册

Abstract: 服务集成的目标是将多个服务集成到同一系统中以实现特定的业务需求。在集成过程中,由于工具、服务通常有着不同的数据标准、传输机制,导致了集成的困难。 为了解决该问题,在服务集成系统中引入了企业服务总线ESB(Enterprise Service Bus) 。目前ESB系统的配置文件能够表达较为复杂的服务接入场景,但是根据服务的设计、架构不同,服务接入方法不同,也不支持集成系统的热部署功能。给出一种 用于描述工具、服务信息的模型SDModel(Service Description Model),并在该模型基础上提出一种面向服务集成的自动化服务注册方法。方法能够利用SDModel,自动化地解析拟接入集成系统的第三方服务和工具 ,并实现热部署,供应用层使用。

English Abstract: The goal of service integration is to integrate multiple services into one system in order to implement specific business requirement. In the process of integration,since tools and services usually have different data standards and transfer mechanisms,these lead to the difficulty of integration. To solve the problem,we introduced the enterprise service bus (ESB) to services integration system. Currently the configuration files of ESB system can express some complicated services access scenario. However,according to the difference of services designs and architectures,the services access ways are different as well,they also not support the hot deployment function of the integration system. This paper introduces SDModel,it is a model for describing the information of tools and services. Based on this model,we propose a services integration-oriented automatic services registration method,it can makes use of SDModel,automatically parses the third party services and tools to be accessed to the integration system,and realises the hot deployment for the use in application layer.