一次成形花针复合模具设计

Alternative Title: Compound die design of steel pick by once forming

Keyword: 花针 ; 冲裁 ; 弯曲

Abstract: 花针是大批量生产的花艺消耗品,属于典型的冲裁、弯曲成形冲压件,材料较薄。降低生产成本、提高生产效率是该件生产的主要问题。本文介绍了一种采用一次成 形花针的复合模具,在一个工位中同时完成了冲裁和弯曲两道工序,解决了一般方法生产中冲裁和弯曲两道工序带来的送料困难问题;采用了滚动导向模架解决了冲 裁间隙极小的问题;在模具结构中引入了电器控制,采用接近开关、计数器和滑台气缸解决了工件计数及叠合的问题,达到了自动化生产。该模具具有结构简单、多 功能的特点,达到了节约材料和提高生产效率的目的。

English Abstract: The steel pick is a kind of floriculture consumable of mass production, and it is a thin part formed by the typical blanking-bending stamping.The critical issues in production are cost control and efficiency improvement. A compound die producing steel pick was introduced,which completed blanking and bending simultaneously in the same station and solved feeding difficulty that caused by general method of punching and bending in two different stations. The problem of minimal blanking clearance was solved by rolling guide die base. The electrical apparatus control was adopted in the die structure, and the problems of workpiece counting and superposition were solved by proximity switch, counter and slide cylinder,which realized the automation production. The die, with features of simple structure and multi functions, can achieve goals of saving materials and improve production efficiency.