一个基于博弈理论的隐私保护模型

Alternative Title: A Privacy Protection Model Base on Game Theory

Keyword: 隐私保护 ; 博弈论 ; 纳什均衡 ; 阈值 ; 囚徒困境

Abstract: 作为计算机网络用户十分关注的问题之一,隐私保护是信息安全领域当前的一个研究热点.目前的隐私保护方案主要分为匿名和访问控制两大类,它们通过使用不同 的技术手段防止用户重要隐私信息的泄露,各有优缺点.然而,运用博弈理论分析这些隐私保护模型,可以发现访问者与隐私信息拥有者之间存在着囚徒困境.因此 ,为了更有效地解决隐私保护问题,该文从获取收益的角度研究隐私保护,建立一个基于博弈理论的隐私保护模型,在允许访问者对隐私相关信息进行访问的同时, 能有效阻止访问者试图获取被访问者不希望泄露的隐私信息的行为.该模型以历史访问数据作为基础,结合访问场景,分析访问者与被访问者之间不同的博弈策略所 对应的收益,计算出访问者进行善意访问的概率,通过将该概率与隐私信息拥有者对隐私泄露的容忍程度相比较,最终决定是否允许访问者提出的访问请求.该文重 点介绍该模型的实现流程、博弈过程及具体架构,并且通过实验与传统模型进行比较,验证提出的隐私保护模型能够对用户的隐私信息提供更加有效的个性化保护.

English Abstract: As a very important issue that network users are concerned about,privacy protection is an active research topic.Current solutions on privacy protection can be classified primarily into two categories:anonymity and access control,each following a different approach and relies on different technical means in the prevention of the disclosure of user privacy information and thus has some advantages and disadvantages.Meanwhile,by applying game theory to analyzing traditional privacy models,we can derive the prisoners dilemma between the two sides of the access.To deal with the privacy protection issue more effectively,in this paper,we propose a privacy protection model based on game theory from the point of view of realizing benefits from the access with the goal of allowing access to a certain extent while denying further access when disclosure of privacy is about to happen.By making use of information about historical access and considering current access scenario,our proposed model would perform analysis on the benefits that both sides of the access could realize and thus derive the probability that the access is an honest one. Access control decision can then be made by comparing the probability with the tolerance level on privacy disclosure stated in the access control policy.We will describe the procedure in our model and the game play scenario and present the general framework of the model.We will also show some experiment results to demonstrate the effectiveness of our model as well as its superiority over traditional access control models through comparison analysis.