Android安全研究进展

Alternative Title: Research Progress on Android Security

Keyword: 安全机制 ; 恶意软件 ; 静态分析与动态分析 ; 安全扩展方案

Abstract: Android是目前最流行的智能手机软件平台,报告称,2014年,Android的销售量占到全球份额81%的绝对优势,首次达到10亿部.其余如苹 果、微软、黑莓与火狐等则远远落在后面.与此同时,Android智能手机的日益流行也吸引了黑客,导致Android恶意软件应用的大量增加.从And roid体系结构、设计原则、安全机制、主要威胁、恶意软件分类与检测、静态分析与动态分析、机器学习方法、安全扩展方案等多维角度,对Android安 全的最新研究进展进行了总结与分析.

English Abstract: Android is a modern and most popular software platform for smartphones. According to report, Android accounted for a huge 81% of all smartphones in 2014 and shipped over 1 billion units worldwide for the first time ever. Apple, Microsoft, Blackberry and Firefox trailed a long way behind. At the same time, increased popularity of the Android smartphones has attracted hackers, leading to massive increase of Android malware applications. This paper summarizes and analyzes the latest advances in Android security from multidimensional perspectives, covering Android architecture, design principles, security mechanisms, major security threats, classification and detection of malware, static and dynamic analyses, machine learning approaches, and security extension proposals.