双侧肱骨近端骨骼外形一致性的三维CT研究

Alternative Title: Assessment of Bilateral Symmetry of the Proximal Humerus: An Anatomic Study Base on 3D CT Scan

Keyword: 肱骨近端 ; 解剖 ; 三维CT

Abstract: 目的:通过对比正常人双侧肱骨近端骨骼三维CT,论证双侧肱骨近端骨骼外形的一致性,为以健侧肱骨近端骨骼外形为模板,用双侧相减的方法求出患侧骨缺损形 态及体积参数的方法提供解剖学基础。方法:采集正常人群双侧肱骨近端三维CT数据,通过专门设计软件VMedViewer,对图像进行分割、填充、三维重 建及翻转和对准。将配准后双侧肱骨近端三维图形数据引入VRmesh软件,得出双侧肱骨近端骨骼表面各对应点间位置平均差异值、最大位置差异值及最大位置 差异点在肱骨近端所处部位。结果:配准后双侧肱骨头表面各对应点间平均距离为0.16 0.26 mm;各标本中最大对应点间距离平均值3.27 0.87 mm;所有标本中最大的对应点间距离为5.90 mm。在各个标本中,相对距离最大对应点分布于后部大结节11例、后部肱骨头关节面65例,位于结节间沟40例、前部大结节13例、前部肱骨头关节面19 例、小结节16例。结论:健康成年人双侧肱骨近端骨性结构外形近似。双侧肱骨近端骨骼表面各对应点间平均误差为0.16 0.26 mm,最大误差为5.9 mm。

English Abstract: Objective To justify the symmetry of bilateral humeral heads through 3D CT imaging techniques in order to provide a reference for surgical treatment of shoulder injury. Methods 3D CT data of 164 pairs of humeral heads from healthy population were studied and were dissected,three-dimensionally reconstructed, packed,inversed,and aligned by VMedViewer softwear,and then imported into VRmesh software. The left-toright distance between corresponding points on the surface of bilateral humeral heads,the average point-topoint distance, maximal point-to-point distance,location of maximal point-to-point distance were recorded. Results The average point-to-point distance was 0.16 0.26 mm with the largest distance of 5.90mm. The average maximal point-to-point distance was 3.27 0.87mm. The distributions of maximal point-to-point distances in different parts of humeral head were as followed:11 cases in posterior greater tuberosity,65 cases in posterior articular surface,40 cases in intertubercular groove,13 cases in anterior greater tuberosity,19 cases in anterior articular surface,and 16 cases in lesser tuberosity. Conclusion The configuration of humeral head was very similar between both sides. The average point-to-point distance between corresponding points on both sides of the humeral head was 0.16 0.26mm.