炼油生产中的原油多周期调度优化

Alternative Title: Multi-period scheduling optimization for crude oil in oil refinery production

Keyword: 炼油生产 ; 原油在线调和 ; 多周期 ; 调度优化

Abstract: 为了有效实现原油储运调度与调和优化,针对原油的码头接卸、中间站场及油库的收油和下输、原油调和进厂等业务环节,综合考虑操作与输送能力等约束和流程中 的不确定性因素,采用数学规划方法,建立原油储运调度与调和优化一体化模型,利用启发式规则简化模型进行求解,实现原油多周期调度优化,对原油处理过程进 行精细化管理。以中石化某原油运输线为例,通过该优化方法有效提升了原油调度精确性,降低了原油运输存储成本,为炼油生产提供了有力支撑。

English Abstract: To realize the storage and transportation scheduling and the blending optimization of crude-oil,aiming at the business on crude oil terminal handling and intermediate station,the crude oil receipt and transfer on distribution and the crude oil blending and into the refinery,the compound method of heuristic rules and mathematical programming techniques were used to establish the crude oil on-line blending and scheduling optimization model.The optimal multi-period scheduling was achieved with considering the constraints of operation capacity and the uncertain factors in whole processes.The application of the crude oil scheduling system in a Sinopec enterprise was investigated to demonstrate that the proposed method could decrease the storage and transfer cost,support the oil refinery production and improve the scheduling precision of crude oil.