题名: 基于HLA卫星组网仿真想定与HLA Web化扩展的研究

关键词: 卫星组网 ; 想定系统 ; 高层体系结构 ; 运行时支撑环境 ; Web服务

摘要: 卫星组网仿真是对各种卫星组网方案进行性能分析、效能评估以及优化设计的有效途径。限于单机负载及计算能力,卫星组网仿真采用分布式交互仿真形式。作为仿真的基本依据,想定编辑生成与想定发布是仿真首先需要解决的问题。此外,想定推演过程也应对仿真场景进行展示以方便观察仿真当前状态。如何构建满足需求的卫星组网仿真想定系统是本文研究目的之一。 围绕卫星组网仿真想定系统的功能需求,首先进行了需求分析与功能定义,接着对所涉及难点包括多任务多粒度组网仿真想定的灵活配置、细粒度组网仿真内存使用优化以及想定数据实时发布等的技术途径进行了比较与分析。在确定所选用技术基础上,设计出想定系统的总体结构框架。最后结合该框架对系统实现进行了详细的说明,并对内存优化问题进行了仿真实验。 在想定系统实现基础上,进一步分析了当前高层体系结构HLA标准在分布式式交互仿真应用中存有的缺陷,给出利用Web服务对其进行扩展的必要性和扩展途径。通过对面向服务的体系结构SOA及其实现技术Web服务的讨论,分析了通过Web服务扩展HLA使其Web使能的多种途径。文中提出一种基于代理、使用Web服务的HLA Web化扩展方法,并给出了设计方案。

英文摘要: Satellite networking simulation is an effective way to implement, performance analysis, performance evaluation and optimal design of different satellite networking schemes. Considering limited overload and computing capacity of single PC, satellite networking simulation employs distributed simulation form. As the basis in the simulation, scenario editing, creating and publishing are primary problems to be solved. In addition, scene rendering should be considered during simulation to our advantage of observing current state of simulation. Therefore, how to construct the needs of the scenario system is one aim of this study. Centering on the functional requirements of scenario system, requirement analysis and function definition are carried out firstly. Several difficult problems are discussed including flexible configuration of multitasking multi-granularity scenario, optimization of memory usage in fine granularity simulation tasks and real-time publishing of data in scenario, based on which an overall framework of the scenario system is designed. Finally implementation details are explained under the framework and the memory usage optimization is experimentally simulated. Based on the made scenario system, current HLA (High Level Architecture) standard is pointed out that it is lack of supporting of Cross-LAN (Local Area Network) simulations, and Web service is proposed to solve its existing defects. After an introduction of service oriented architecture (SOA) and its realization technology - web services, several possible ways to web-enabling HLA applications are analyzed. A design proposal that employs web services and bases on proxy idea is proposed to solve the HLA Web-enabling problem.