题名: SDL支撑系统的设计和实现

摘要: 本文介绍了一个集成的软件支持系统--3S(SDL Supporting System)系统的设计和实现。设计和实现该系统的主要目的在于把一个用形式化的说明性语言描述的行为转化为由高级程序设计语言描述的行为。在分析和参考了国外同类系统的设计和实现之后,在文章中提出了一个以SDL(Specification and Desciption Language)作为描述说明性语言,到PL/M、CHILL等语言转换的一个可行的方法。文中详细介绍了这种利用框架数据库做为代码生成的基础和基于一个快速模型的技术;同时也详细介绍了支持系统中所必须具备的而又是3S系统所特有的图形编辑器、图形同内部表示、中间语言和文档管理等各个部分的设计和实现情况。

英文摘要: In the paper, we introduce the design and implementation of an integrated software supporting system named 3S (SDL Supporting System), which aims at to translate behaviors descripted by formal specification language into behaviors descripted by high programming languages. After analysing the design and implementation of the same kind systems abroad, we issue an available method which select SDL as the description language, and then translate it into PL/M, CHILL; illustrate the basement of code generator, frame data base, and the technique of rapid prototyping in detail; meanwhile, tell the details of what we have done, includinggraphic editor, graphics database, intermediate data base, documentation management system and so on, which are necessary for 3S.