题名: Gnomon分布式密码计算环境设计与实现

关键词: 密码计算 ; 分布式计算 ; 网格计算 ; Gnomon 分布式密码计算环境

其他题名: Design and Implementation of Gnomon distributed cryptographic computing environment

摘要: 随着网络技术和信息技术的飞速发展,互联网环境下的安全问题越来越受到政府、军事和商业部门的重视。密码技术是信息安全的核心技术,密码算法的设计和实现一直是信息安全学界的重要研究内容。近年来,随着计算技术和网络的飞速发展,计算工具和模式发生了变化,出现了分布式计算、网格计算和云计算等新技术。在国内外已经分别采取过大型机、并行计算和分布式计算等方式来提高密码计算的速度。采用新技术来设计和实现新的密码计算平台,对密码算法的设计、分析以及应用有重要意义。分布式计算和网格计算在信息安全领域中的应用是本文的主要研究内容。 首先,通过分析密码计算和网格计算的特点,确定了本文的研究目标,即构建一个通用的、高效的、可扩展的、可移植的分布式计算环境。其次,分析研究目标的特点以及遇到的问题,详细讨论系统所采用解决方案的特点及优势。在系统分析设计的基础上,基于Globus Toolkit和SWT/JFace工具包,对Gnomon分布式密码计算环境进行了实现,并详细介绍了各个模块的功能。最后,设计和实现了两个问题实例:大整数因子分解和Rainbow攻击。针对问题实例,进行了多组实验,并给出了相应的实验结果和分析。 Gnomon分布式计算环境为密码的分布式计算提供支持,其易用性和可扩展性为密码分析和设计人员带来了方便。本文研究成果推动了分布式密码计算的研究与发展。

英文摘要: With the rapid development in network and information technology, the security issue in Internet environment is receiving more and more attention from governments and society. As the core technique in information security, the cryptographic algorithms have been generally acknowledged to be one of the most essential aspects. Recently, great changes have taken place regarding computing tools and computing patterns including distributed computing, grid computing and cloud computing. Mainframes, parallel computing and distributed computing are used to improve the efficiency of cryptographic computing at home and abroad. Designing and implementing new cryptographic computing platforms using new techniques is of great importance in analyzing cryptographic algorithms. The thesis focuses mainly on applications of distributed computing and grid computing to information security. First, we construct a general, efficient, expandable, transportable distributed computing environment by analyzing the features of cryptographic computing and grid computing. Second, we analyze the features and the problems met, and discuss the features of our proposed solutions as well as their benefits and drawbacks. Third, we implement the environment with Globus and SWT/JFace toolkits, and then describe the function of every component in detail. Last, we design and implement two problem instances—integer factorization and rainbow crack. Furthermore, several experiments are given, and the corresponding experimental results are presented. Gnomon distributed cryptographic computing environment facilitate distributed computing, and bring cryptographic analysis and design great convenience with its ease-of-use and expandable features. The research work promotes research and development of distributed cryptographic computing.