题名: 基于AES标准的对称密码算法的评测

关键词: 密码学 ; 密码分析学 ; 密码系统 ; 分组密码 ; 流密码 ; 数据加密标准 ; 高级加密标准

摘要: 计算机技术和通信网络的快速发展,使整个社会发生了巨大变化,为人们的工作和生活带来了极大方便,但同时,也带来了许多急需解决的问题。其中,信息的安全性就是一个十分突出的问题。密码技术是保证信息安全的一种关键技术。它通过加密和解密的手段,使得掌握密码的人可以很方便安全地察看资料,而没有掌握密码的人则无从得知被加密的信息,从而达到信息保密的效果,这就是密码编码学主要研究的内容。而作为密码学的另一个方面,密码分析学则主要研究的是怎样在不知道密码的前提下破译密码,从而获取被加密的信息。因此,密码算法的性能就成为衡量一个系统安全性的最主要的因素之一,本文就主要从安全性和速度两个方面着手来阐述对私钥密码算法的测试。论文首先对需要测试的项目进行分析,并在此分析的基础之上设计了一个测试私钥密码算法的软件,然后通过对两个分组密码的测试,详细描述该测试软件的实际应用,在论文的最后,指出了今后的工作,留待以后的分析者和程序员去完成。

英文摘要: The rapid development of the technology in Computers and Communication Networks has greatly changed the world and bring to the people a much more convenient environment for both living and working. However, along with the great convenience comes a great deal of problems. Among those problems, the security of the information is one of the most difficult to solve. Encryption is an important kind of technique to protect information. Employing the means of encryption and decryption, it could allow those who have the key of the decryption to get the information easily, while keep those who does not have the key from getting the encrypted information, therefore, we could keep the security of the information. As the other aspect of cryptography, cryptanalytics focuses mainly on how to get the plain information without the key of the decryption. So, the performance of the ciphering algorithm is one of the most important factors in measuring a cryptosystem. This thesis concentrates on how to test the speed and security of a ciphering algorithm. First, we analyze those indices that should be tested and then, based on such analysis, we develop a testing program to test symmetric crypto-algorithms. After that, we test two crypto-algorithms and describe the details of how to use our system. In the end of the thesis, we give the works that should be done in the near future by following analyzers and programmers.