题名: Web应用服务器框架WebFrame的设计和实现

关键词: Client/Server体系结构 ; 中间件 ; 分布式应用 ; Web应用服务器 ; 负载平衡

摘要: 近来年,Intranet技术已逐渐成为实现当前企业分布式应用的一项主流技术。Intranet既具备传统企业内部网络的安全性,又具备Internet的开放性和灵活性,在满足企业内部应用的同时,又能够提供对外的信息发布。但是在企业Web分布式应用中,尤其是含有关键业务的应用系统之中,还有大量问题需要解决,比如:如何使系统能够支持大规模的并发访问,如何进行负载平衡,如何管理和数据库的连接,如何解决安全性问题,如何高效地开发和部署这样的应用系统等等。WebFrame就是为了解决这些问题而设计和实现的面向数据发布的,简易的应用服务器中间件。基于WebFrame开发Web分布式应用,可以有效地降低系统开发和维护的复杂度,使得开发人员可以将精力集中在应用逻辑的实现上,不仅能够提高开发效率,而且能够提高系统的性能。本文首先介绍了多层Client/Server体系结构的发展历程,各种中间件技术的特点和ISMQ,基于消息中间件的应用服务器和系统集成技术,并以WebFrame的设计和实现为背景,探讨了这些技术在实际系统中的应用。本文的重点是介绍WebFrame系统的设计和实现。WebFrame系统包括WDBClient应用层网关,调度管理,Session管理,安全管理,日志管理,WDBScript语言及其解释器,连接管理等几个模块,以及一些图形化的系统管理工具。本文对这些主要模块的设计和实现都作了详细的讨论。

英文摘要: Nowadays Intranet technology becomes one of the main technologies used in current enterprise distributed applications. Not only does Intranet possess the security of internal networks in the traditional enterprises, but also the openness and flexibility of Internet. While it can satisfy the need of internal enterprises, it can be used to publish information to outside world. However, in the Web-based distributed applications, especially in the applications containing the key business, there are lost of problems to solve, such as, how to support large-scaled simultaneous visit, how to realize load balancing, how to manage the connection with database server, how to solve the system security and etc. As a simple Web application server framework, WebFrame is designed distributed applications' development and maintenance easier. It makes the developers can focus on the realization of application logic. Therefore, not only it can improve the efficiency of development, but also it can improve the system performances. This thesis introduces multi-tier Client/Server architecture, the features of several middlewares and ISMQ, MOM-based application server and application integration technology. As an example, the design and implementation of WebFrame are also explored in details. The main part of this thesis introduces the design and implementation of WebFrame. WebFrame consists of WDBClient Application Gateway, Dispatcher, Session Manager. Security Manager, Log Manager, WDBScript Interpreter, and Connection Manager. It also includes some GUI system management tools. Their design and implementation issues are discussed in details here.