题名: SSL协议的一种实现

关键词: 网络安全 ; 安全套接层 ; 数据完整性 ; 数据保密 ; 身份验证 ; 数字签名 ; 代理服务器 ; 安全网关

摘要: 计算机网络技术发展到今天已取得了巨大的成就,Internet尤其是Web技术的应用已成为计算机网络应用技术的一个主导方向。Internet技术已经涉及电子商务、网络视频会议和网络电话等各个应用领域,这使得解决Internet上数据传输安全成为迫在眉睫的问题。本文分析了Web技术的风险性问题,设计了SSL协议的一种实现方案,有效的解决了Web上数据传输安全性问题。SSL协议作为介于应用层和TCP之间的协议,为应用层数据提供了一种加密手段,进而保证了数据在网络传输过程中的保密性。本文作为SSL协议的一种实现方案,一方面提供了可靠的数据加密机制,另一方机利用授权证书提供了可靠的身份验证,解决了通信过程中的数据加密和身份验证问题。它为Web应用系统提供了一种独立的安全机制,使得在开发Web应用系统时把重点放在应用之一,无须再考虑数据传输安全性问题。

英文摘要: Nowdays there have been great achievements and advanced technologies in the field of computer networks. The application of Internet, especially Web technology, has become a leading direction of computer networks applications, and has been involved in the fields of Electronic Business, Net Video Meeting, Net Phone and so on. Thus it had made the data transmission security be an urgent problem that must be resolved. This thesis has analysed the risk of Web security and provides a way of implementing the SSL protocol to resolve the security of data transmission over Web. SSL protocol is a security protocol that provides privacy over the Internet and also it is an independent protocol that lies between the application layer and the transmission layer. It provides a measure to encrypt the data over application layer and thus ensures the confidentiality of the data that will be transmited through Internet. SSL protocol gives a mechanism to authenticate the identity of the communicating applications (a client and a server). So by implementing the SSL protocol, it can revolve the problem of the data confidentiality and identity authentication. At the same time, because this mechanism is independent of Web application system, it makes easier to develop such application systems without consideration of data transmission security, which will be provided by the SSL protocol that lies under the application layer.