题名: 软件性能调优仿真系统的研究与实现

关键词: 软件性能 ; 性能仿真 ; 性能调优

其他题名: The research and realization of Software performance tuning system

摘要: 随着WEB技术的发展,越来越多的软件开始采用B/S结构,这是一个以服务器为中心的开发结构,这种结构增加了服务器的压力。当软件系统的业务量或访问用户增加时,系统的响应时间会增长,严重时系统无法正常使用,这引起了用户对软件系统性能的不满,于是软件性能问题成为软件开发和实施过程中的焦点,性能优化必不可少。到底应该如何优化才能使软件系统的性能满足用户需求,才能使性能优化更为系统化和可控制呢?这是当前业界面临的热点问题。 当今时代,大量的软件性能优化技术被研究出来,人们已经意识到软件性能调优的重要性和必要性,并开始进行软件性能优化。已有的研究成果,如性能测试工具、性能调优模型和性能调优方法等,都有自己可取之处,然而工具的昂贵、模型的抽象和方法的孤立增加了调优的难度,影响了调优效果。因此我们希望研究一种通用的性能调优系统,它既能仿真软件性能系统,还能控制调优过程,更能系统化地指导性能优化,并且其结果能得到实际系统的验证。 本文从分析与研究当前软件性能调优技术入手,首先分析现有性能优化技术的优势与不足。接着结合系统论和控制论以及计算机仿真原理,阐述其在软件性能调优中的应用。然后以性能调优为目标,以仿真为基础,构建出软件性能调优仿真系统,给出仿真过程和调优方法,结合仿真与调优,从而实现性能优化的目的。作为实践证明,本文选取了一个案例进行仿真和调优,验证了系统的功能,从而证明了软件性能调优仿真系统具有可用性和易用性。

英文摘要: With the development of WEB technology, more and more companies develop software system with B/ S structure, which put most importance and stress on Server. When the portfolio and user increase, the response time of system will be very slow, at the worst, the system will crupt. That don’t satisfy with customer. Software performance problem becomes an very important problem during software development and software implement progress. So performance tuning is imperative under the situation, but how should we tune our software system performance to achieve user’s satisfaction? This is a hotspot in software industry. Nowadays, much investigation results about software performance tuning technology come out, People have realized that performance tuning is very important and necessary, they begin tuning their software system now. However, performance tune tools are expensive, performance tune models are nonfigurative, performance tune methods are isolated, that makes performance tuning hard and inefficient. Therefore, we want to investigate a software performance tuning system, which can simulate software performance system, can control tuning progress and can guide performance tuning systemically, also it can be verified by practical software projects. The author will start from analyzing current software performance technology, analyzing their advantages and disadvantages. Secondly the author analyzes Systemism, cybernetics and computer emulator theory, applys them to software performance tuning. Then aimed to performance tuning, based on emulation, the author develops performance emulation system, offers emulation progress and tuning methods, which combine with emulation and performance tuning and realize software performance optimizing. The author takes one case to prove that software performance tuning emulation system can be applied to projects, it has great usability and facility by emulating and tuning on system.