题名: 时序逻辑语言XYZ/CC及其与CCS的比较研究

摘要: 本文提出一种时序逻辑语言XYZ/CC,它可以用来描述并发和通信系统,也可以用来表示可执行的并发程序。既可表示基于共享变量的模型,也可表示基于通信的模型,同时它可以面向多种体系结构模型。它既是可执行的程序语言,又是时序逻辑的一个子集,作者认为可以用它来统一并发和通信的有关模型,把并发程序的描述、开发和验证都归结为逻辑问题。为了说明它的表示能力,我们对CCS作了一些研究,并探讨了用XYZ/CC构造CCS的语义模型,作者目前正在着手实现由CCS到XYZX/CC的转换系统。

英文摘要: The Paper proposes a temporal Logic language XYZ/CC for expressing Concurrency and Communication----both shared variable-based and message passing-based. It is also multi-architectures oriented. SISD, SIMD, MISD, and/or MIMD. It is both a specification and programing language and a temporal logic system, so we can design concurrent programs and their specification in the same framework and hence make it possible to reduce program development and verification to pure logic inference. For testing its expressiveness, we make a study on R. Milner's CCS (Calaulus for Communicating System) and present an executable semantic model of CCS in XYZ/CC. We hope to point out using temporal logic as a unified model for concurrency and communication is possible and feasible. We refer to [Z][X] for the discussion of verification.