题名: 无线传感器网络传输QoS保障技术研究

关键词: 无线传感器网络 ; 服务质量保障 ; 全网数据收集

其他题名: The Research on Quality of Service for Transmission in Wireless Sensor Netwrok

摘要: 近年来,无线传感器网络由于其巨大的应用潜力成为人们关注的焦点,而其QoS保障技术是无线传感器网络商业化应用的必要条件。本文针对无线传感器网络传输相关的QoS保障技术进行了研究,主要贡献和创新点在于: 利用离散Markov模型,提出了线性网络路由情况下的多跳无线传感器网络吞吐量的数学计算模型。通过该模型可以准确地描述在饱和数据流下,网络吞吐量随着节点个数递增而呈现出类似简谐振动的变化规律,并计算出最终收敛值。这一规律揭示了无线传感器网络的节点行为特征与网络吞吐量之间的内在联系,有助于网络服务质量的优化和量化。 提出了一种针对全网数据收集实时性的分布式节点传输调度算法。在该算法中,各节点只需要根据一跳范围内的邻居信息进行传输调度,就可以有效避免数据碰撞,并使得完成一次全网数据收集所需要的时隙数基本在网络节点总数的1.6~1.8倍左右。 提出了针对全网数据收集应用模式的集中式网络传输延时分配策略,根据节点在传输过程中进行数据处理后对网络传输效率的贡献,将网络所允许的最大传输延时按比例分配到各个节点上。该策略充分考虑了节点间的差异性以及数据传输时间对延时分配的影响,无论当节点分布均匀还是随机,在传输效率和实时性方面都可以取得良好的效果。 设计并实现了一组应用于基于无线传感器网络的智能安全监控系统的传输QoS保障技术,内容包括可靠传输协议、节点选取机制、传输内容处理技术和节点传输调度策略。这些技术与监控应用关联紧密,具有较强的实用性。根据系统测试和实际应用的结果,表明通过该组技术可以保障无线传感器网络为监控应用提供所需要的传输服务质量。

英文摘要: Wireless sensor network (WSN) has received significant attention in recent years because of its huge potential in applications. And wireless sensor network QoS (Quality of service) is prerequisite to WSN commercialization. This dissertation is focus on the QoS scheme for transmission in WSN; and all works include the following contents: Proposed the throughput analytical model in the wireless sensor network with one-dimensional chain routing by distributed Markov model. In terms of the analytical model, we found that throughput follows similar simple harmonic oscillation with the number of nodes increasing, and converges to the fixed value at last in the saturation channel conditions. This result represented a first step towards getting a quantitative insight into the throughput for wireless sensor network; and will redound to the optimization of QoS. Proposed a distributed transmission scheduling algorithm for the real-time of all nodes traffic in wireless sensor network. Every node can schedule itself by information of one-hop range neighbor nodes. Some simulation and analysis prove this algorithm could avoid data collisions, and the total number of timeslots required to accomplish all nodes traffic once is around 1.6N to 1.8N, where N represents the number of nodes in the network. Proposed a centralized transmission delay-time allocation algorithm for the all nodes traffic process, in which we quantify the impact to aggregation of different positions in route tree and proportionally determine the aggregate time of every node. Since our scheme makes a full consideration of the location discrepancy in route tree, as well as the transmit delay in realistic scenario, we achieved good results in both aggregate efficiency and package delay ratio whatever nodes distributed randomly and uniformly. Designed and implemented a group of QoS technologies for transmission in the intellectualized surveillance based on wireless sensor network, which included reliable transport protocol, node selection scheme, in-network information process and transmission scheduling algorithm. These technologies are fit characteristics of the surveillance application, and easy to carry out. According to results of system test and actual application, it can be proved that wireless sensor network cloud offer approving transmission service for the surveillance by these technologies.