题名: 电子商务中竞价Agent的应用平台

关键词: 平台 ; 竞价 ; 价格 ; 代理 ; 电子商务

摘要: 本文试图将代理机制引入到电子商务的交易过程中。研究的重心偏向于CtoC与BtoC的电子商务模式。当前电子商务交易模式比较单一。与日常所习惯的交易程序相比明显不够丰富。文中试图提出在现有的交易模式中加入竞价体制以后的流程。电子商务的具体运行需要大量的人机交互,而各个站点各个用户又是自主、独立的,这与传统系统不同,在一定程度上制约了它的应用发展。代理(Agent)理论却与之相似。在电子商务中代理可以得到方便的运用,促进电子商务的发展。本文即阐释了在电子交易流程中竞价代理应用的方式及细节。作者还试图提出一类编写竞价代理的规范,从而使网络上的各方能依据同一标准编写自己各具特性的交易代理,增加了这一类应用的通用性。并提出了这样的代理运行的平台的组成结构:线程管理策略、通讯方式、议价描述语言作为代理编写标准的制定与解释器、搜索引擎。而在这样结构化的基础上可以使用第三方构件丰富平台的功能与效率。电子商务站点的编写本质上属于Web应用系统,后记中还讨论并比较了Web应用系统与传统应用系统。

英文摘要: In this paper, the agent system is brought into the trading course of the CtoC and Btoc E-business. At present the trading mode of E-commerce is simpler than the ordinary trading mode. In this paper I try to improve it and suggest a new mode which includes bargain in the trading course. Not as the traditional application system, E-business system needs lots of interactions between user and computer. So does the agent theory. The agent can be used widely in E-business. I address a pattern and investigate the detail of the application of the bargain agent in E-business. And then, I try to suggest a standard of writing these agents, so that each side of the transaction can write her agent according to her own strategy. For running these standard agents, I try to build a platform. This platform should be consist of these parts: the strategy of managing bargain threads, the communication between Client and Server, the standard of the bargain description language and the Interpreter of the language, and the search engine. This structure determines the platform. The E-business system is a kind of Web application system. At the end of this paper, a comparison is given between the traditional application system and the Web application system.