题名: 智能机核心语言的研究

摘要: 随着人工智能研究领域的不断发展,智能研究的广泛和深入,人工智能工作者面临一个重要的任务,就是智能语言的研究和发展。本文参考了大量的有关智能语言的开发研究工作方面的文献和系统,设计完成了一种语言转换系统,该系统是在PROLOG语言的基础上,引入面向对象程序设计的概念,在PROLOG语言中定义了面向对象语言中所具有的类方法,消息继承等新的语法结构。并且用C语言实现了该语法结构编译的程序列入可执行的PROLOG语法结构的转换。本系统是对多范式人工智能语言结合途径的一个参试,它从语言转换的角度方面说明了逻辑型语言同对象型语法结合的可能性。

英文摘要: Because the development of the research on AI are deeping and widening, the AI researchers face a very significant problem, that is the development of AI language. This paper designs and finishes a system which translates a kind of AI language into another one. In fact, the system which we finished combines some concepts of object-oriented language into PROLOG Language and forms a here Language system which defines all concepts of Object-oriented language such as class, method inheritance in PROLOG language. Further more, we finished the translation which translate the program writer in the language defined by us into PROLOG Program. With C language. The system is a test on combination of multi-P language and proves that it is possible that logic language merges into object-orited land guage.