题名: 有限自动机公开钥密码体制和数字签名的软件实现及应用

关键词: FA公开钥密码体制 ; 安全机制 ; 数字签名

摘要: 计算技术及其应用的迅速发展与计算机网络的开通,给人们的工作、学习科研与生活带来发巨大的便利,也促进了国民经济的发展。但同时也给计算机安全机制提出了新的课题。有限自动机公开钥密码体制是第一个“时序型”公开钥密码体制。该体制具有速度快、易于实现、密钥量少等优点。本文给出了有限自动机公开钥密码体制和数字签名第一种变型的软件实现,主要包括体制构成(密钥产生)、加密/解密及签名/验证等部分。算法在Intel系列微机用汇编语言实现,并针对不同的机器系列(如8086系列、80286系列、80386/80486系列)进行了大量的优化工作,使其速度基本上达到实时通信的要求。UNIX系统是当今最受欢迎的几种操作系统之一,它提供了丰富的通信命令。但是UNIX系统的通信命令没有完整的安全机制。本文给出了一种用FA公开钥密码体制来改进UNIX系统中MAIL的安全性的方案,并在SGI/In digo 工作站、SUN/SPARC 10工作站、SUN/3 280工作站上实现。

英文摘要: The quick development of Computing Technology and its application doesn't only bring great conveniece to our life, but also improve the development of the national economy. Simultaneously, it introduces a new subject to Computer Security mechanism. Finite Automaton public key cryptosystem is the first sequential (or stream) public key cryptosystem. Its implementation is easy and the size of its public key is relatively small. A software implementation of the first variety of FA public key cryptosystem and digital signature is introduced in this paper, including key generation, encryption/decryption and signature/verification etc. It is implemented on Intel series microcomputer and a lot of optimization is given. UNIX is one of the most famous operating systems. It supplies a lot of communication commands. But they haven't complete security mechanism. In this paper, an scheme based on FA public key cryptosystem is introduced to improve the security of UNIX's communication commands, and has been implemented on SGI/Indigo, SUN/SPARC 10 and SUN/3 280.