题名: Jini、移动代理技术及其网络应用

关键词: 移动代理 ; 查找服务 ; 租约机制

摘要: 如何针对大型网络环境,改进服务方式,使网络更加方便灵活是当今网络的一个研究热点。在目前的各种技术中,移动代理能够在异构网络环境中自主地从一台主机移动到另外一台主机上继续运行,与周围环境及其他代理交换信息,具有开发新一代网络的潜质。Jini技术以Java、RMI为基础,具有强移植性、容易管理、且可随时使用网络各种服务等优点,我们选择它作为构建移动代理的最佳技术。本文基于Jini规范提出了一种移动代理架构JMAgent,它定义了代理的定位、迁移、通信等过程的模型,充分考虑了网络失败问题的处理。在此上开发的移动代理将具有兼容性、灵活性和快速升级能力。对于JMAgent建模与类的研究方面,本文着重讨论了迁移和通信这两个关键部分的设计与实现。

英文摘要: According to the nowadays large-scale network environment, how to improve the service and make it more flexible? This is a hot spot in current network research. Among different approaches, Mobile Agent has the potential to be applied to the new network generation, for a mobile agent can autonomously move from one host to another on heterogeneous net platforms, while exchanging information with the surroundings. Jini is a technology based on Java and RMI. Applications built with Jini is easy to be transplanted and managed, and can join the net at anytime. Due to these advantages, Jini is chosen for the best technology to realize the mobile agent system. Based on the Jini specification, this paper put forward a mobile agent structure - JMAgent. It defines the models of location, travel and communication about the agents. This paper also discussed about how to deal with the failure of the network. Mobile agents developed in this way have the abilities of compatibility, flexibility and can be upgraded easily. As to the modules and designs of the classes, this paper focused on the aspects of the agents' travel and communication, which are two key parts of the JMAgent development.