题名: 移动CSCW系统模型的研究与实现

关键词: 移动CSCW ; 自适应性 ; 感知 ; 数据转换 ; 图形用户界面

其他题名: Mobile CSCW System Model: Reseach and Implement

摘要: 移动CSCW的出现是传统CSCW发展的必然趋势,在移动计算技术和无线网络技术飞速发展的今天,移动CSCW体现出了它存在的优势和价值,同时面对并不完善的移动CSCW技术,我们还要面对很多急待解决的问题。本论文以移动设备开发技术和无线网络传输技术为基础,研究了移动CSCW的发展现状和技术需求,并针对移动CSCW出现的新特性展开技术 分析。对于移动CSCW来说,移动中间件技术的发展为其提供了一个应用的基础构架。移动中间件技术是原有中间件技术的一个垂直延伸,它提供一个基础构架,提供标准的网络传输接口,为移动CSCW的实现起了重要的作用。根据移动CSCW技术和移动中间件技术的分析,我们针对普遍的应用,提出了一个移动CSCW的系统构架模型,阐述了模型的优点,详细地分析了模型的实现技术,为应用到案例中提供依据。为了验证移动CSCW模型的适用性,我们给出了一个零售行业的案例,具体地给出了实现历程、实现方法和实现展示。最后,对于移动CSCW进行了小结,并预测了它的发展前景。

英文摘要: With the development of traditional CSCW technology, mobile CSCW appears in the CSCW field. Now mobile computing and wireless network have reached the high lay. After Mobile CSCW have make use of them, it shows its advantage and value. But we will face the faults of Mobile CSCW technology and solve these problems urgently. This paper is based on the technology of mobile development and wireless network. The current development and technology demand of mobile CSCW is researched in the paper and the new characters are analyzed in detail. Mobile middleware has provided the base application architecture for mobile CSCW. It extends traditional middleware. It can offer a normal architecture and a uniform network data interchange interface for mobile CSCW implement. According to the analysis of mobile CSCW and mobile middleware, we design a mobile CSCW system model and specify the model advantages. At the same time, we analyze the model implement technology for application case. Then we bring forward a retail case for validating the model and provide implement process, methods and display. At last, we summarize mobile CSCW and look forward to its foreground.