题名: 基于STGA的并发程序测试

关键词: 软件测试 ; 并发程序 ; 传值进程 ; 带赋值符号迁移系统 ; 标号迁移系统

摘要: 本文提出一种基于带赋值符号迁移系统STGA选取测试同步序列的方法。与传统的基于标号迁移系统LTS的方法相比,STGA中保留了对测试同步序列的选取有重要影响的结构信息,因此有利于高效率同步序列的选取。实例研究证实了这一优越性。在这个基础上我们还提出了若干覆盖率标准来指导同步序列的选取,实例研究也表明在发现错误的能力方面,根据这些覆盖率选取出来的同步序列要好于随机选取的同步序列。

英文摘要: A method for selecting test syncluonization sequences for concurrent programs is presented. The method is based on symbolic transition graphs with assignment (STGA). Compared with traditional approaches based on standard labelled transition system (LTS), STGA preserves important structural information which has a great impact on test sequence selection. As a consequence, the STGA-based method has significant advantage in test sequence selection. This is illustrated by a case study. We also present some coverages for directing the selection of test synchronization sequences. The case study shows that the error-finding ability of these coverages is better than that of random method.