题名: 公开密钥基础设施(PKI)及电子证书系统的设计与实现

关键词: 电子商务安全机制 ; 数字签名 ; 数字证书

摘要: 本文以电子商务的定义、功能和特性开篇,介绍电子商务的现状与发展。在此基础上提出电子商务的一个非常重要的问题-电子商务的安全问题。简述了电子商务的安全要素和对电子商务安全进行攻击的手段,并介绍了抵抗攻击的主要安全机制,分析了各种机制的优缺点。由此引出现在非常流行并且非常有效的PKI安全机制。世界上很多国家对PKI安全机制进行了多年的研究,形成了一套基于非对称密码机制和数字签名技术的完整的Internet安全解决方案。本文对PKI安全机制的理论基础、基本组成和功能、主要的信任模型、PKI技术的应用以及PKI的现状和发展前景加以论述。数字签名与数字证书是整个PKI的核心技术,管理数字证书的电子证书系统就成为PKI的核心部分。本文详细介绍了一个电子证书系统的设计与实现。电子证书系统的设计部分介绍了系统的特点、功能、总体结构设计、工作流程以及签发的证书的结构和分类。电子证书系统的实现部分介绍了系统各部分具体实现,包括实现技术、界面、流程图和关键步骤的源码。本文最后对电子证书系统的设计与实现进行了总结,论述了电子证书系统的应用前景、有待改进的地方和下一步的工作方向。

英文摘要: This thesis begins with the definition、function and features of Electrnic Commerce and introduce its actuality and foreground. We put forward an important question-the security question of EC on the basis of this. We briefly expound the security factor and means to attack EC, then introduce the main security mechanism and analyze the merits and shortcomings of every kind. From things mentioned above, we lead to the popular and effective mechanism-PKI security mechanism. Many country in the world have been studying PKI security mechanism for many years and have formed a integrate set of scheme based on the asymmetrical cryptography and digital signature technology. In this paper we will expound the theory basis、basic orgnization、function、main trust model、application、actuality and foreground of PKI security mechanism. Digital signature and digital certificate are the hard core of the whole PKI and the electronic certificate system which manages digital signature is the hard core of PKI. In this paper we present hoe to design and implement a electronic certificate system. In the design part, we introduce the attribute、function、structureand classification. In the design part, we introduce the attribute、function、structureand classification. In the implementation part, we will expound how to inplement every part of this system, including the technology、interface、flow chart and the source code of he key part. At last we summarize the design and implementation of this system and address the application foreground of this system and the work direction of the future.